Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2774,522
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2165,106
OranArgentina 8,0394,995
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52410,268
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,662
OstendeBelgium 6,4674,019
ObidosBrazil 6,2593,889
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9475,560
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,148713
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,148714
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6896,021
OdenseDenmark 6,6104,108
OtavaloEcuador 5,1333,189
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4967,144
OuluFinland 6,5804,089
OroomiehIran 9,7826,079
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5744,706
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6955,403
ObihiroJapan 8,8825,519
OfunatoJapan 9,3065,783
OitaJapan 10,3286,418
OkayamaJapan 10,0866,268
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0296,854
OmaezakiJapan 9,8916,147
OmuJapan 8,7425,432
OnahamaJapan 9,5415,929
OsakaJapan 10,0126,221
OshimaJapan 9,8226,103
OtaruJapan 8,9595,567
OwaseJapan 10,0396,238
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1514,444
OujoaMorocco 7,2434,501
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5837,819
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9678,679
OphirNew Zealand 14,0208,712
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0558,112
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1888,816
OcotalNicaragua 3,5222,189
OrlandNorway 6,0543,762
OsloNorway 6,3303,934
OhotskRussia 7,4114,606
OkhotskRussia 7,4114,606
OlekminskRussia 7,9534,942
OlenekRussia 7,2384,498
OmskRussia 8,7735,452
OnegaRussia 7,0804,400
OrenburgRussia 8,7495,437
OymyakonRussia 7,0754,396
OviedoSpain 6,4033,979
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2883,908
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7193,554
OdessaUkraine 8,3165,168
OvrucUkraine 7,8064,851
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,138707
Oakdale, NeUsa 709440
Oakland, MdUsa 1,157719
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9311,200
Oconto, WiUsa 197122
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,203748
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,246774
Olathe, KsUsa 783487
Olivia, MnUsa 371231
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5031,555
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 620386
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 622387
Oolitic, InUsa 736457
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0211,256
Orono, MeUsa 1,6711,038
Oshkosh, WiUsa 189117
Oswego, NyUsa 1,115693
Ottawa, IlUsa 473294
Ottawa, KsUsa 783487
Owensboro, KyUsa 865538
Owosso, MiUsa 547340
Ozark, ArUsa 1,169727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -