Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8894,902
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9444,936
EsquelArgentina 9,9766,199
EzeizaArgentina 9,4505,872
East SaleAustralia 15,2779,493
Esperance (po)Australia 17,00410,566
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00310,566
EssendonAustralia 15,4289,587
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9095,536
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2425,743
EspinosaBrazil 8,2195,107
Earlton, OnCanada 861535
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,9051,184
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,9111,187
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,9111,187
Edson, AbCanada 2,0961,302
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,8281,757
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9081,186
Estevan, SkCanada 1,055656
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,9541,836
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8792,410
ErlianChina 9,8986,151
El CaranoColombia 4,5812,847
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8514,257
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4142,121
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5342,196
El ArishEgypt 9,8396,114
El TorEgypt 10,0876,268
ErfurtGermany 6,9364,310
EssenGermany 6,6864,155
EsfahanIran 10,5696,568
EilatIsrael 10,0396,238
EsashiJapan 9,1215,668
EldoretKenya 12,6607,867
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5375,926
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8964,285
EeldeNetherlands 6,5544,073
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,538
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,6272,254
EnuguNigeria 10,1126,284
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7785,455
EvoraPortugal 6,5654,080
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9315,550
EkimcanRussia 8,3445,185
Elat’MaRussia 8,0094,977
ElistaRussia 8,9155,540
ErbogacenRussia 8,0685,014
EssejRussia 7,3384,560
Ed DueimSudan 11,2787,008
El FasherSudan 10,8396,736
El GeneinaSudan 10,6496,617
El ObeidSudan 11,2126,967
El ShowakSudan 11,4647,124
En NahudSudan 11,1316,917
EdirneTurkey 8,5115,289
ErzincanTurkey 9,3385,803
ErzurumTurkey 9,3905,835
EskisehirTurkey 8,8865,522
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1586,312
EntebbeUganda 12,5017,768
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8383,628
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8853,657
East Tawas, MiUsa 550342
Eastman, GaUsa 1,593990
Eastport, MeUsa 1,8281,136
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,109689
El Dorado, KsUsa 967601
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0311,262
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,110690
Elko, NvUsa 2,1161,315
Ellsworth, KsUsa 930578
Elmira, NyUsa 1,129702
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1111,312
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,376855
Erie, PaUsa 885550
Eskridge, KsUsa 827514
Eugene, OrUsa 2,5861,607
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,013629
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7731,723
Eureka, SdUsa 758471
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7211,069
Evansville, InUsa 822511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -