Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0196,847
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0096,841
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8194,859
General PicoArgentina 9,3785,828
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2595,754
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5475,932
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0339,342
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16410,666
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9069,884
GrazAustria 7,4734,644
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5445,931
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6035,967
GomelBelarus 7,8114,854
GrodnoBelarus 7,4024,600
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0545,005
GoianiaBrazil 8,0264,988
GoiasBrazil 7,9084,914
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6335,364
GrajauBrazil 7,1474,441
GuairaBrazil 8,5215,295
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4794,648
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5755,329
GarouaCameroon 10,3276,418
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7171,688
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,284798
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5441,581
Golden, BcCanada 2,0751,289
Goose, NfCanada 2,3341,450
Gore Bay, OnCanada 611380
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,2971,427
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,9891,236
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,1911,361
GanzhouChina 11,7127,278
GuangzhouChina 12,0407,482
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3862,104
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3603,331
GonderEthiopia 11,7367,293
GourdonFrance 6,7894,219
GrenobleFrance 7,0344,371
GeisenheimGermany 6,8374,248
GorlitzGermany 7,1374,435
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9064,291
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3942,109
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2723,276
GoaIndia 13,0878,132
GuwahatiIndia 12,0917,514
GelaItaly 8,1615,071
GenoaItaly 7,2764,522
GhediItaly 7,2914,531
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0384,995
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8444,874
GrossetoItaly 7,5334,681
GrottaglieItaly 8,0865,025
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5434,688
GuidoniaItaly 7,6914,779
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0855,646
GifuJapan 9,8856,143
GaoMali 8,7565,441
GuamMariana Islands 11,4667,125
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9691,845
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,8651,780
GuaymasMexico 2,6381,639
GaluutMongolia 9,7526,060
GemertNetherlands 6,6054,104
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0978,139
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5088,394
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7588,550
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
GayaNiger 9,3675,821
GardermoenNorway 6,3303,933
GeiloNorway 6,1783,839
GdanskPoland 7,0854,402
GalatiRomania 8,2645,135
Gor’KijRussia 7,9604,946
GorznyjRussia 9,2695,760
GridinoRussia 6,8084,231
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8768,001
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1667,560
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0694,393
GijonSpain 6,4073,981
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1016,898
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4727,129
GoteborgSweden 6,5344,060
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5244,054
GothenburgSweden 6,5344,060
GunnarnSweden 6,2973,913
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9834,340
GabesTunisia 8,1395,058
GafsaTunisia 8,0134,979
GiresunTurkey 9,1725,700
GoztepeTurkey 8,7145,415
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0846,266
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1726,321
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7903,598
GajvoronUkraine 8,1075,038
GeniceskUkraine 8,5295,300
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,365848
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5002,796
Galva, IlUsa 442275
Galveston, TxUsa 1,8041,121
Geneva, NeUsa 773481
Genoa, NeUsa 773481
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,286799
Glenville, WvUsa 1,044649
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,296805
Golconda, NvUsa 2,2031,369
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,505935
Goodland, KsUsa 1,131703
Gothenburg, NeUsa 909565
Grafton, NdUsa 600373
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6901,050
Grand Island, NeUsa 798496
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6371,018
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 460286
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,6361,638
Gravette, ArUsa 1,029639
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6311,013
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 190118
Greenfield, InUsa 673418
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,365848
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,332828
Greensburg, KyUsa 975606
Greenville, MsUsa 1,351840
Greenville, OhUsa 719447
Greenville, PaUsa 957595
Greenville, TxUsa 1,423884
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,331827
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,402871
Griggsville, IlUsa 605376
Groton, CtUsa 1,555967
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9352,446
GuanareVenezuela 4,4762,781
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6172,869
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6782,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -