Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6596,624
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6406,612
MilianaAlgeria 7,4274,615
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1717,563
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1879,437
Malarg EArgentina 9,2075,721
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8446,117
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8036,092
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1115,662
MendozaArgentina 8,9435,557
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9395,555
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0135,601
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0188,711
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1479,413
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19510,063
MeekatharraAustralia 16,72710,395
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4309,588
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4279,586
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4539,603
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7499,787
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7379,158
MuharraqBahrain 11,1476,927
MinskBelarus 7,5374,684
MogilevBelarus 7,6424,749
MaunBotswana 13,4128,334
MacapaBrazil 6,3253,931
MacauBrazil 7,7114,792
MaceioBrazil 8,1775,081
MachadoBrazil 8,6835,395
ManausBrazil 6,1493,821
MarabaBrazil 6,9454,316
MaringaBrazil 8,5575,318
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3453,943
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2335,116
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0144,980
MonteiroBrazil 7,9284,927
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3235,172
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5924,718
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9664,950
MamfeCameroon 10,3056,404
MarouaCameroon 10,3026,402
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5891,609
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,119695
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,580982
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4792,162
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,8881,795
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,6161,004
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5551,587
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9891,236
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7191,068
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,321821
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,296805
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,273791
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 993617
Morden, MbCanada 737458
Muskoka, OnCanada 867539
MoundouChad 10,5916,581
MatecanaColombia 4,7032,922
MoroniComoros 14,2678,866
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4134,606
MarstalDenmark 6,6494,132
Melville HallDominica 4,2672,651
MichesDominican Republic 3,5102,181
MocaDominican Republic 3,3972,111
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3622,089
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2922,046
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4892,168
MilagroEcuador 5,3613,331
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4355,863
MinyaEgypt 9,9286,169
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4226,477
MassawaEritrea 11,5787,195
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3423,319
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7234,178
MarseilleFrance 7,1214,425
MontpellierFrance 7,0324,370
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8103,610
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8335,489
MakokouGabon 10,9946,832
MayumbaGabon 11,1386,921
MitzicGabon 10,8736,757
MkamboGabon 11,0406,860
MoandaGabon 11,1926,955
MouilaGabon 11,0446,863
MagdeburgGermany 6,8914,282
MunichGermany 7,1694,455
MünsterGermany 6,6854,154
MethoniGreece 8,6405,369
MilosGreece 8,8115,475
MitiliniGreece 8,7345,427
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7285,424
MacentaGuinea 8,6195,356
MamouGuinea 8,2745,142
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6114,730
MiskolcHungary 7,6744,769
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3958,324
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6587,244
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6937,888
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1418,166
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7788,562
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4548,360
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5269,027
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6888,506
MashhadIran 10,4746,509
Malin HeadIreland 5,6493,510
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4934,657
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0625,010
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1565,068
MilanItaly 7,2294,492
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1834,464
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5664,702
ManIvory Coast 8,8645,508
MaebashiJapan 9,6816,016
MaizuruJapan 9,9476,181
MakurazakiJapan 10,5796,574
MatsueJapan 10,0476,244
MatsumotoJapan 9,7486,058
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2166,349
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0716,879
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9256,168
MishimaJapan 9,8086,095
MitoJapan 9,6155,975
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8736,135
MiyakoJapan 9,2405,742
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4427,110
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4996,524
MiyazakiJapan 10,4646,503
MombetsuJapan 8,7465,435
MoriokaJapan 9,2745,763
MuroranJapan 9,0415,618
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2116,345
MutsuJapan 9,1255,670
Ma’AnJordan 10,0296,232
MafraqJordan 9,8536,123
MombasaKenya 13,3548,298
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8488,605
MaseruLesotho 14,3848,938
MonroviaLiberia 8,7315,426
MisratahLibya 8,5905,338
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8219,210
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8479,226
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4159,579
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0449,349
MakhangaMalawi 14,0618,738
MangochiMalawi 13,9058,640
MwmosaMalawi 14,0608,737
MzimbaMalawi 13,5788,437
MzuzuMalawi 13,5738,434
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5999,072
MersingMalaysia 14,5419,036
MiriMalaysia 14,0078,704
MaleMaldives 14,3018,887
MenakaMali 8,9615,569
MoptiMali 8,5785,331
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,0926,271
MazatlanMexico 2,8381,764
MeridaMexico 2,6901,672
Mexico CityMexico 2,9761,849
MonterreyMexico 2,3411,455
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0001,864
MaantyMongolia 9,5905,959
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7766,075
MatadMongolia 9,4425,867
MurenMongolia 9,4285,859
MarrakechMorocco 7,0204,362
MeknesMorocco 7,0484,380
MideltMorocco 7,1884,467
MaputoMozambique 14,5539,044
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3508,917
MandalayMyanmar 12,5237,782
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6537,863
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5508,420
MindatMyanmar 12,6057,833
MonywaMyanmar 12,5187,779
MyeikMyanmar 13,5508,420
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1367,542
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6514,133
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1118,768
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2838,254
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5928,446
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5498,420
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7208,526
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6862,291
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7152,309
MagariaNiger 9,6956,024
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9086,157
MaradiNiger 9,5205,916
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1016,277
MakurdiNigeria 10,0876,268
MinnaNigeria 9,7836,080
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3876,454
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0773,776
MajisOman 11,5837,198
MasirahOman 12,0627,495
Muscat  Oman 11,7387,294
MultanPakistan 11,4377,107
MurreePakistan 11,0736,881
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0238,093
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0525,003
MoyobambaPeru 5,8443,632
MactanPhilippines 12,9548,050
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6627,868
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3163,925
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2556,994
MagadanRussia 7,1164,422
MahackalaRussia 9,3635,818
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6364,124
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6364,123
MarkovoRussia 5,9693,709
MinusinskRussia 9,0215,606
MogocaRussia 8,6555,379
MoscowRussia 7,7784,834
MurmanskRussia 6,5074,044
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7636,688
MatamSenegal 7,7794,834
MogadishuSomalia 13,1928,198
MadridSpain 6,7444,191
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7394,188
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3084,541
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9314,307
MelillaSpain 7,1364,434
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1134,420
MalakalSudan 11,6237,223
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4718,992
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0174,361
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8017,954
Mae SariangThailand 12,9258,032
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0808,128
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9918,073
MalatyaTurkey 9,3875,833
MersinTurkey 9,3645,819
MuglaTurkey 8,9915,587
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0393,753
ManstonUk 6,3683,957
MeloUruguay 9,3575,815
MercedesUruguay 9,3045,782
MontevideoUruguay 9,5355,925
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,498931
Madison, FlUsa 1,6971,054
Madison, InUsa 812505
Madison, NeUsa 640398
Madison, WisconsinUsa 237147
Manhattan, KsUsa 876544
Manitowoc, WiUsa 242151
Marble Hill, MoUsa 872542
Marengo, IlUsa 365227
Marion, InUsa 580360
Marion, NcUsa 1,235767
Marquette, MichiganUsa 266165
Marshall, TxUsa 1,443897
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,224761
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4532,767
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 926575
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1001,305
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 798496
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,120696
Mcpherson, KsUsa 966601
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,122697
Mena, ArUsa 1,169727
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,431889
Mexia, TxUsa 1,588987
Mexico, MoUsa 696433
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3331,450
Midland, TxUsa 1,7891,112
Milan, MnUsa 445276
Milbank, SdUsa 493307
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,211752
Milford, DeUsa 1,435892
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,490926
Millen, GaUsa 1,550963
Millport, OhUsa 887551
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,576979
Milwaukee, WiUsa 312194
Minden, NeUsa 840522
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 228142
Minonk, IlUsa 483300
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8371,141
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6181,005
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 410255
Monmouth, IlUsa 463288
Monroe, NcUsa 1,396867
Montevideo, MnUsa 445276
Montgomery AlUsa 1,467912
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6651,035
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,377856
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,596992
Morganton, NcUsa 1,235767
Moro, OrUsa 2,3931,487
Morris, MnUsa 451280
Morrison, IlUsa 371231
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,195743
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 633393
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 475295
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 442274
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,504935
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 802498
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,086675
Muskegon, MiUsa 393244
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,127700
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4392,759
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2342,631
MaracayVenezuela 4,4432,761
MaturinVenezuela 4,7132,929
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3442,699
MeridaVenezuela 4,4602,771
MagoyeZambia 13,4408,352
MansaZambia 13,1548,174
MbalaZambia 13,1618,179
MfuweZambia 13,5618,427
MisamfuZambia 13,2568,238
MonguZambia 13,0368,101
MpikaZambia 13,4148,336
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6398,476
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4568,362
MumbwaZambia 13,3368,287
MwinilungaZambia 12,8667,995
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0018,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -