Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0426,861
TiranaAlbania 8,1605,071
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6645,384
TebessaAlgeria 7,8904,903
TimimounAlgeria 7,8004,847
TindoufAlgeria 7,2894,530
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9284,927
TrelewArgentina 10,1326,296
TucumanArgentina 8,3995,219
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0559,355
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0549,355
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7318,532
TibooburraAustralia 15,1629,422
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0708,743
TshaneBotswana 13,5838,441
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7694,828
TarauacaBrazil 6,2423,879
TauaBrazil 7,5414,686
TefeBrazil 5,9623,705
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5635,321
TeresinaBrazil 7,3044,539
TiriosBrazil 5,8353,626
TorresBrazil 9,2445,744
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6794,151
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3085,163
TriunfoBrazil 7,8554,881
TucuruiBrazil 6,7574,199
TuriacuBrazil 6,8344,246
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7161,688
Terrace, BcCanada 2,8911,796
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2322,009
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,249776
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,1871,359
Thompson, MbCanada 1,298807
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 367228
Timmins, OnCanada 780485
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6921,673
Toronto, OntarioCanada 885550
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 865538
Trenton, OnCanada 1,019633
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 967601
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2681,409
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4975,901
TaiyuanChina 10,5306,544
TaoyuanChina 11,5817,196
TengchongChina 12,1527,551
TønderDenmark 6,5594,076
TylstrupDenmark 6,4684,019
TystofteDenmark 6,6644,141
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4612,151
TahrirEgypt 9,6996,027
TantaEgypt 9,7046,030
TallinEstonia 6,9724,332
TartuEstonia 7,1374,435
TampereFinland 6,7814,214
TurkuFinland 6,7924,221
ToulonFrance 7,1894,467
ToulouseFrance 6,8644,265
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6085,349
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6806,015
TchibanGabon 11,1226,911
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3895,834
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7784,212
TamaleGhana 9,2255,732
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4095,225
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6235,359
TimehriGuyana 5,2953,291
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4692,156
TelaHonduras 3,2832,040
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9188,649
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9188,649
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0979,382
TabrizIran 9,7936,086
TeheranIran 10,2366,361
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8146,098
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0815,021
TarvisioItaly 7,4044,601
TermoliItaly 7,8274,864
TorinoItaly 7,1654,452
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1484,442
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9864,963
TrevicoItaly 7,9154,918
TrevisoItaly 7,3864,590
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4754,645
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1594,449
TabouIvory Coast 9,1095,660
TadotsuJapan 10,1316,295
TakadaJapan 9,6545,999
TakamatsuJapan 10,1146,285
TakayamaJapan 9,7906,084
TanegashimaJapan 10,6036,589
TatenoJapan 9,6626,004
TateyamaJapan 9,7756,074
TokushimaJapan 10,1156,285
TokyoJapan 9,7156,037
TomakomaiJapan 8,9875,584
TottoriJapan 9,9936,210
ToyamaJapan 9,7406,053
ToyookaJapan 9,9626,191
TsuJapan 9,9606,189
TsurugaJapan 9,8946,148
TsuyamaJapan 10,0446,241
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1775,703
TripoliLebanon 9,6385,989
TobrukLibya 9,1915,711
TripoliLibya 8,4375,243
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1344,433
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2409,470
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6029,695
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,2379,468
ThyoloMalawi 14,0378,723
TawauMalaysia 13,8498,606
TessalitMali 8,5335,302
TimbuktuMali 8,4905,276
TombMali 8,4955,279
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7014,786
TacubayaMexico 2,9761,849
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6411,641
TarialanMongolia 9,4175,852
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5445,931
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6556,000
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9386,176
TangierMorocco 6,8944,284
TarfayaMorocco 6,9004,288
TazaMorocco 7,1354,434
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6477,859
TaungooMyanmar 12,8597,991
ThandweMyanmar 12,9278,033
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7537,925
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0928,757
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3878,319
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1788,189
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1618,179
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2198,215
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0828,130
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8598,612
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7188,525
TahouaNiger 9,2685,759
TillaberyNiger 9,0325,613
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1926,334
TromsoNorway 6,0353,750
TrondheimNorway 6,1063,795
ThumraitOman 12,1577,554
TacnaPeru 7,3144,545
TarapotoPeru 5,9093,672
TrujilloPeru 6,0243,743
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8137,962
TorunPoland 7,1844,464
TimisoaraRomania 7,8874,901
TambovRussia 8,1935,091
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0406,239
TaraRussia 8,5805,332
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7344,806
TermezRussia 10,5806,575
TernejRussia 8,9805,580
TobolskRussia 8,3615,196
TomskRussia 8,7055,409
Tot’MaRussia 7,5754,707
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6614,761
TuapseRussia 8,9085,536
TuraRussia 7,8144,856
TurukhanskRussia 7,6794,772
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0976,896
TortosaSpain 6,9944,346
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9828,689
TokerSudan 11,2166,970
TartousSyria 9,6035,968
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5717,190
TaboraTanzania 12,9628,055
TakThailand 13,0538,111
TrangThailand 14,0768,747
TabligboTogo 9,6335,986
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0177,468
TunisTunisia 7,9234,924
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8616,128
TireeUk 5,6213,493
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0003,729
TernopilUkraine 7,8074,852
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4385,865
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,473915
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1772,595
Talladega, AlUsa 1,400870
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7171,067
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0301,262
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,489925
Taunton, MaUsa 1,589988
Tecumseh, NeUsa 735457
Temple, TxUsa 1,6751,041
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7071,061
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,475917
Tiffin, OhUsa 733456
Toledo, IaUsa 410255
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 659409
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8561,153
Topeka, KsUsa 803499
Towanda, PaUsa 1,181734
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,456905
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,448900
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2831,418
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,098682
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,348837
Two Harbors, MnUsa 233145
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1896,331
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0443,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -