Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8316,730
NeuquenArgentina 9,6105,972
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4385,865
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1208,153
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3838,938
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8379,220
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7089,761
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5151,563
NatitingouBenin 9,3315,798
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9225,544
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5026,526
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4246,477
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3521,462
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5581,589
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1951,364
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6651,035
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1391,950
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,552965
North Bay, OnCanada 857533
N’DjamenaChad 10,2236,353
NanchangChina 11,3957,081
NanjingChina 10,9476,802
NanningChina 12,2487,611
NicosiaCyprus 9,4425,867
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7304,182
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4322,133
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4442,140
NegeleEthiopia 12,5237,782
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5657,187
NandiFiji 11,5657,187
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7014,164
NancyFrance 6,8244,240
NantesFrance 6,4474,006
NiceFrance 7,2314,493
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8844,278
NurembergGermany 7,0474,379
NurnbergGermany 7,0454,378
NaxosGreece 8,8335,489
NanortalikGreenland 3,3802,101
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3892,106
NordGreenland 4,7932,978
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1771,974
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7765,453
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5727,812
New DelhiIndia 11,7217,284
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8704,891
NaganoJapan 9,6986,027
NagasakiJapan 10,4536,496
NagoJapan 11,1456,926
NagoyaJapan 9,8986,151
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1966,958
NaraJapan 9,9956,211
NazeJapan 10,9006,773
NemuroJapan 8,7325,426
NiigataJapan 9,5405,928
NikkoJapan 9,6295,983
NobeokaJapan 10,3906,457
NairobiKenya 12,9208,029
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0675,013
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2936,396
NidaLithuania 7,1294,430
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7609,172
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3779,555
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6068,455
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7108,519
NaraMali 8,2815,146
NioroMali 8,1145,042
NemaMauritania 8,1725,078
NouakchottMauritania 7,3814,587
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7547,925
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1748,186
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5478,418
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,294
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7342,321
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9106,158
NiameyNiger 9,1435,682
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0653,769
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1583,827
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3583,329
NawabshahPakistan 11,7897,326
NokkundiPakistan 11,3527,054
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8684,889
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6697,873
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1054,415
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9115,537
NikolaevRussia 8,3205,170
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0585,008
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7684,206
NizneangarskRussia 8,6385,368
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8585,505
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7824,836
NovgorodRussia 7,3064,540
NovosibirskRussia 8,8585,505
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1548,795
No. 6Sudan 10,6916,644
NyalaSudan 10,9416,799
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8938,012
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1718,185
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9588,673
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8217,967
NarathiwatThailand 14,1548,796
NigdeTurkey 9,2615,755
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9646,192
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3865,211
Napoleon, NdUsa 653406
Napoleon, OhUsa 653406
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,040646
Natchez, MsUsa 1,513940
Neosho, MoUsa 955594
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,593990
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,393865
New Castlen, PaUsa 957595
New Hampton, IaUsa 280174
New London, WiUsa 15194
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6841,046
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6851,047
New Ulm, MnUsa 316197
New YorkUsa 1,402871
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,435892
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,421883
Newark, NjUsa 1,403872
Newberry, MiUsa 351218
Newberry, ScUsa 1,428888
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,063660
Newnan, GaUsa 1,426886
Newport, TnUsa 1,189739
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9063,049
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,495929
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 670417
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6871,669
North Loup, NeUsa 780484
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 950591
Norton, KsUsa 975606
Norwalk, OhUsa 761473
NdolaZambia 13,2898,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -