Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9186,785
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1606,935
KhostAfghanistan 11,0646,875
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6836,639
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2577,617
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83310,460
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4354,620
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5435,930
KandiBenin 9,3865,833
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3091,435
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 762474
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 760472
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2291,385
Kenora, OnCanada 599372
Kingston, OnCanada 1,090677
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8492,392
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8991,802
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0721,288
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,272790
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5186,536
KashiChina 10,5096,530
KunmingChina 12,1037,521
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5877,200
KhargaEgypt 10,1496,306
KosseirEgypt 10,3096,406
KajaaniFinland 6,7104,170
KuopioFinland 6,8184,237
KuusamoFinland 6,6294,119
KarlsruheGermany 6,9294,306
KasselGermany 6,8314,245
KonstanzGermany 7,0664,391
KumasiGhana 9,3805,829
KalamataGreece 8,6395,368
KerkiraGreece 8,3075,162
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7645,446
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3492,081
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5572,832
KankanGuinea 8,4915,276
KindiaGuinea 8,2375,119
KissidougouGuinea 8,5055,285
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5244,054
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1147,528
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1157,529
KeszthelyHungary 7,5914,717
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7872,975
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4897,761
KotaIndia 12,0757,503
KozhikodeIndia 13,5928,446
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9609,296
KermanIran 11,0046,838
KermanshahIran 10,1956,335
Khoram AbadIran 10,3346,422
KilkennyIreland 5,7873,596
KingstonJamaica 3,2762,036
KagoshimaJapan 10,5406,550
KanazawaJapan 9,7786,076
KaruizawaJapan 9,7116,034
KatsuuraJapan 9,7376,051
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7806,078
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7285,423
KobeJapan 10,0246,229
KochiJapan 10,2096,344
KofuJapan 9,7756,074
KumagayaJapan 9,6906,021
KumamotoJapan 10,4096,468
KumejimaJapan 11,2226,974
KureJapan 10,1896,332
KushiroJapan 8,8215,481
KutchanJapan 8,9975,591
KyotoJapan 9,9706,195
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5515,935
KitaleKenya 12,5987,829
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7346,670
KufraLibya 9,7996,089
KaunasLithuania 7,2914,531
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1004,412
KybartaiLithuania 7,2624,513
KarongaMalawi 13,4418,353
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1738,807
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7588,549
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5219,024
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2468,853
KuantanMalaysia 14,4118,955
KuchingMalaysia 14,4448,976
KayesMali 8,0124,979
KeniebaMali 8,1495,064
KidalMali 8,6965,404
KitaMali 8,2715,140
KoutiaMali 8,6365,367
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2406,363
KisinevMoldova 8,1805,083
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3215,792
KhatgalMongolia 9,3405,804
KhovdMongolia 9,6556,000
KhujirtMongolia 9,7016,028
KhutagMongolia 9,4295,859
KenitraMorocco 6,9414,313
KalewaMyanmar 12,4027,707
KathaMyanmar 12,2797,630
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8238,590
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8267,970
KengtungMyanmar 12,5597,804
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0817,507
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4658,367
KathmanduNepal 11,9047,397
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7977,952
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1268,156
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3978,325
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2698,246
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0968,138
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2578,238
KanoNigeria 9,7436,054
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9956,211
KarasjokNorway 6,2523,885
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9453,694
KristiansandNorway 6,3103,921
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0083,734
KhasabOman 11,3897,077
KarachiPakistan 11,9067,398
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8997,394
KhanpurPakistan 11,5887,201
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5727,191
KororPalau 12,6697,872
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5464,689
KlodzkoPoland 7,2784,523
KoszalinPoland 6,9784,336
KrakowPoland 7,4714,642
KalakanRussia 8,5795,331
KaliningradRussia 7,1524,444
KamenskoeRussia 6,2753,899
KandalaksaRussia 6,6324,121
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7964,223
KazanRussia 8,1755,080
KemRussia 6,8844,278
KerchRussia 8,6715,388
KhabarovskRussia 8,7045,409
KirenskRussia 8,4465,249
KirovRussia 7,9034,911
KljuciRussia 6,9374,311
KolpasevRussia 8,4955,279
KorfRussia 6,4223,991
KostromaRussia 7,7184,796
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1123,798
KotlasRussia 7,5724,705
KrasnodarRussia 8,8255,484
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8485,498
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3135,166
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7655,447
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8963,664
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4545,253
KurganRussia 8,5995,344
KurskRussia 8,0865,025
KyraRussia 9,2655,757
KigaliRwanda 12,5047,770
KoldaSenegal 7,8544,880
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3775,205
KosiceSlovakia 7,6544,756
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1408,787
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6936,024
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0928,757
KadugliSudan 11,3667,063
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8436,738
KassalaSudan 11,4057,087
KhartoumSudan 11,1506,929
KostiSudan 11,3737,067
KalmarSweden 6,8144,234
KaresuandoSweden 6,2323,872
KarlstadSweden 6,4824,028
KristianstadSweden 6,7514,195
KamishliSyria 9,6666,006
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3628,303
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5488,419
Khon KaenThailand 13,0388,102
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4368,349
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2158,212
KairouanTunisia 8,0034,973
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4085,846
KarsTurkey 9,4185,853
KastamonuTurkey 8,9105,537
KayseriTurkey 9,2325,737
KonyaTurkey 9,1515,686
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8326,109
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6606,624
KinlossUk 5,7473,571
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2465,124
KievUkraine 7,9654,949
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4925,277
KirovogradUkraine 8,2025,097
KlepininoUkraine 8,5475,311
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2865,149
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6234,737
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2905,152
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 496308
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8501,149
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 745463
Keene, NhUsa 1,481920
Kenton, OhUsa 690429
Kenton, OkUsa 1,392865
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4161,501
Kimball, NeUsa 1,199745
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5772,844
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,203748
Kinston, NcUsa 1,537955
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5331,574
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,167725
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3552,707
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7362,943
KabompoZambia 12,9928,073
KabweZambia 13,3888,319
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3878,319
KafirondaZambia 13,2168,213
KaomaZambia 13,1318,160
KasamaZambia 13,2578,238
KasempaZambia 13,1148,149
KawambwaZambia 13,0688,121
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6608,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -