Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8566,746
BustAfghanistan 11,1136,906
BatnaAlgeria 7,7454,813
BecharAlgeria 7,4524,631
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5904,716
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5574,696
BiskraAlgeria 7,7754,832
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3485,187
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2767,628
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4207,718
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4227,719
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4717,750
ByrdAntarctica 14,0388,723
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7436,054
BarilocheArgentina 9,7836,079
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4275,858
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8929,254
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1548,796
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7489,786
BrestBelarus 7,5034,662
BrusselsBelgium 6,5774,087
Belize CityBelize 3,0751,911
BeninBenin 9,7206,040
BohiconBenin 9,6315,985
BermudaBermuda 2,6221,629
BageBrazil 9,2585,753
BambuiBrazil 8,5195,294
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7575,442
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7324,805
BarcelosBrazil 5,7973,602
BarraBrazil 7,8364,869
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1904,468
BarreirasBrazil 7,8284,864
BelémBrazil 6,6194,113
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6235,359
BelterraBrazil 6,3593,952
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5944,719
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1465,684
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0254,987
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0104,978
BrevesBrazil 6,5204,052
BurgasBulgaria 8,4895,275
BurundiBurundi 12,5567,803
BatouriCameroon 10,7956,708
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,512939
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3801,479
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1601,342
Banff, AbCanada 1,9761,228
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 886551
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6411,641
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7721,101
Bissett, MbCanada 766476
Blue River, BcCanada 2,2471,396
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,022635
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0191,876
Brandon, MbCanada 895556
Broadview, SkCanada 1,082672
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9291,820
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8371,763
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3172,061
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7211,691
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8331,761
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1156,907
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9416,799
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2896,394
BeijingChina 10,1906,332
BarranquillaColombia 4,0872,540
Benito SalasColombia 4,9143,054
BogotáColombia 4,7642,960
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3784,585
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7277,287
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6687,251
BaniDominican Republic 3,5152,184
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4852,166
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5032,177
BahariyaEgypt 9,7976,088
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8626,128
BiarritzFrance 6,6844,154
BordeauxFrance 6,6514,133
BrestFrance 6,1933,848
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2225,731
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2205,729
BitamGabon 10,7656,690
BanjulGambia 7,6834,775
BerlinGermany 6,9574,323
BrockenGermany 6,8614,263
BokeGuinea 8,0164,981
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8844,899
BudapestHungary 7,6294,741
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6444,750
BangaloreIndia 13,4418,352
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0658,119
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7347,913
BikanerIndia 11,7157,280
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4548,982
BabolsarIran 10,1846,329
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2917,017
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9856,205
Bandar LengehIran 11,3017,022
BirjandIran 10,8136,719
BushehrIran 10,8866,765
BaghdadIraq 10,1716,320
BasraIraq 10,5936,583
BelmulletIreland 5,5473,447
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7283,560
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9994,971
BergamoItaly 7,2384,498
BolognaItaly 7,4164,608
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2774,522
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0685,014
BrindisiItaly 8,1075,038
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1835,707
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0295,611
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6816,016
BeirutLebanon 9,6806,015
BenghaziLibya 8,9445,558
BirzaiLithuania 7,2294,492
BitolaMacedonia 8,2745,142
BlantyreMalawi 13,9828,688
BvumbweMalawi 14,0088,704
BintuluMalaysia 14,1638,801
BamakoMali 8,4185,231
Bko-SMali 8,4315,239
BougounMali 8,5525,314
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1974,472
BaitagMongolia 9,8666,131
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4655,882
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4365,864
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5465,932
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6676,007
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8096,095
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4535,874
BulganMongolia 9,4835,893
BhamawMyanmar 12,2607,618
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0788,749
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0388,724
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3368,287
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7372,322
BilmaNiger 9,5375,926
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3545,813
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7453,570
BergenNorway 6,0503,760
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0523,761
BjornoyaNorway 5,7413,568
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0303,747
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0563,763
BadinPakistan 11,9767,442
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5027,148
BalakotPakistan 11,0216,849
BarkhanPakistan 11,4327,104
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1532,581
BascoPhilippines 12,0227,471
BialystokPoland 7,4004,598
BejaPortugal 6,6034,103
BragancaPortugal 6,4414,003
BistritaRomania 7,9464,938
BucharestRomania 8,2455,124
BajkitRussia 8,1245,048
BarabinskRussia 8,7905,462
BarnaulRussia 9,0395,617
BerezovoRussia 7,6964,782
BiserRussia 8,1465,062
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7955,465
BogdarinRussia 8,7145,415
BogucanyRussia 8,4825,271
BomnakRussia 8,3135,166
BorRussia 8,1485,064
BorzjaRussia 9,0805,643
BratskRussia 8,6815,394
BelgradeSerbia 7,9214,922
BoSierra Leone 8,4875,274
BontheSierra Leone 8,4625,258
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4774,646
BerberaSomalia 12,3917,700
BusanSouth Korea 10,2536,371
BadajozSpain 6,6204,114
BarcelonaSpain 7,0664,391
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6174,112
BabanusaSudan 11,2076,964
BaselSwitzerland 6,9814,338
BernSwitzerland 7,0204,362
BangkokThailand 13,3788,313
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3568,300
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0148,087
BizerteTunisia 7,8644,887
BalikesirTurkey 8,7595,443
BursaTurkey 8,7725,451
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4126,470
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6813,530
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7483,572
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7473,571
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1243,805
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2153,862
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3143,924
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6451,644
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7061,060
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,305811
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4902,790
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4902,790
Batesville, MsUsa 1,239770
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6351,016
Beaver City, NeUsa 954593
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,121697
Bedford, MaUsa 1,593990
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9731,226
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 374232
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7311,697
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8142,991
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,455904
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2522,643
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9632,463
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 418260
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,418881
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,198744
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,323822
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4821,542
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 825513
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,208751
Blackville, ScUsa 1,523946
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4721,536
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6391,019
Block Island, RiUsa 1,480920
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8571,154
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0561,277
Booneville, MsUsa 1,175730
Boonton, NjUsa 1,375855
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,577980
Bowler, WiUsa 10666
Bowling Green, KyUsa 975606
Bowling Green, MoUsa 685426
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7471,086
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,461908
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,142710
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,173729
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,011628
Brodhead, WiUsa 291181
Broken Bow, NeUsa 909565
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,461908
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2291,385
Brunswick, MoUsa 717446
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3641,469
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,077669
Bucyrus, OhUsa 768477
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 960596
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,585985
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,195743
Burlington, IowaUsa 488304
Burlington, VtUsa 1,356843
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2771,415
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4796,512
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6002,859
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3862,726
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8218,589
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8318,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -