Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5585,318
In SalahAlgeria 8,1115,040
InnsbruckAustria 7,2204,487
IbiriteBrazil 8,6255,359
IguatuBrazil 7,6464,752
IlheusBrazil 8,4275,236
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0594,387
IndaialBrazil 9,0285,610
IpameriBrazil 8,1845,086
IraiBrazil 8,8765,516
IreceBrazil 7,9344,931
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1375,056
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2273,870
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4644,017
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4875,274
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8565,503
ItapevaBrazil 8,7555,440
ItirucuBrazil 8,2415,121
ItuacuBrazil 8,2015,096
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3585,194
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4832,164
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6991,056
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5482,205
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4761,539
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7832,351
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5844,713
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2725,141
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4787,132
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3552,085
IzobambaEcuador 5,1923,226
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7936,085
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4982,174
IoanninaGreece 8,3525,190
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4562,148
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5572,832
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3407,668
IranshahrIran 11,4537,117
IstranaItaly 7,3794,586
IidaJapan 9,8236,104
IizukaJapan 10,3276,417
IrakoJapan 9,9436,179
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5427,173
IrozakiJapan 9,8616,128
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5367,169
IshinomakiJapan 9,3845,831
IwamizawaJapan 8,9215,544
IzuharaJapan 10,3326,420
IrbidJordan 9,8156,099
IfraneMorocco 7,1004,412
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1808,811
IlorinNigeria 9,7236,042
InchonNorth Korea 10,1106,282
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4303,374
IslamabadPakistan 11,1006,898
IquitosPeru 5,6973,540
IloiloPhilippines 12,9838,068
IasiRomania 8,1015,034
IcaRussia 7,2314,494
IlirnejRussia 5,9213,679
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2835,147
IrkutskRussia 9,0945,651
Ivdel’Russia 7,9554,944
IbizaSpain 7,1874,466
IspartaTurkey 9,0645,632
IstanbulTurkey 8,7055,409
IzmirTurkey 8,8205,481
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7914,842
IzmailUkraine 8,3145,166
Imperial, NeUsa 1,052654
Independence, KsUsa 1,021635
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,298807
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 688427
Indianola, IaUsa 548340
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 446277
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9391,205
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 373232
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 206128
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,149714
IsokaZambia 13,3618,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -