Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9715,575
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8275,485
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0925,650
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9476,802
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1935,091
RosarioArgentina 9,1785,703
RichmondAustralia 14,7379,158
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0838,751
RecifeBrazil 8,0865,025
RemansoBrazil 7,7664,826
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5314,058
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9475,560
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9225,544
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0645,011
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8881,173
Red Lake, OnCanada 707439
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,216756
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,219757
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2972,049
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1541,338
Roberval, QcCanada 1,422883
RuoqiangChina 10,6546,621
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1092,553
RandersDenmark 6,5204,052
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3992,112
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3952,110
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2705,139
RumipambaEcuador 5,2623,270
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0266,230
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1506,308
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9106,158
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7983,603
RostockGermany 6,7754,210
RhodesGreece 9,0465,621
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8353,004
ReykhólarIceland 4,5672,838
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5962,856
RamsarIran 10,0896,270
RashtIran 10,0066,218
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8633,643
RadicofaniItaly 7,5654,701
Resia PassItaly 7,2094,480
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5324,680
RivoltoItaly 7,4134,606
Rolle PassItaly 7,3164,546
RomeItaly 7,6804,772
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6764,770
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4484,628
RumoiJapan 8,8615,506
RigaLatvia 7,1374,435
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2194,486
RodriguesMauritius 16,29710,127
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2695,760
RabatMorocco 6,9474,317
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1008,141
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9738,061
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5178,399
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7148,522
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1248,155
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0608,737
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1718,184
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9708,060
RivasNicaragua 3,7742,345
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6517,240
RebolyRussia 6,8534,258
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6485,374
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1166,907
RagaSudan 11,3027,023
RashadSudan 11,3807,072
RenkSudan 11,5067,150
RumbekSudan 11,7277,287
RanongThailand 13,8208,588
Roi EtThailand 13,0658,119
RizeTurkey 9,2595,754
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3386,424
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2475,125
RomnyUkraine 8,0605,009
RovnoUkraine 7,7444,812
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4377,107
RochaUruguay 9,5695,946
Racine, WiUsa 337210
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,418881
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,024636
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,026638
Reading, PaUsa 1,290802
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6501,647
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,480920
Redding, CaUsa 2,6391,640
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5821,605
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4861,545
Rensselaer, InUsa 534332
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,376855
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,376855
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,227762
Rochester, MnUsa 219136
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,035643
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 511317
Rockford, IlUsa 342212
Rockville, InUsa 633394
Rockwell City, IaUsa 512318
Rome, GaUsa 1,320820
Roseau, MnUsa 606377
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6021,617
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7911,113
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,364847
Rushville, IlUsa 574357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -