Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,7126,657
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5755,950
QubaAzerbaijan 9,5635,942
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5424,686
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,2972,049
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,473915
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,4761,539
QuinteroChile 8,9025,532
QingdaoChina 10,4746,509
QiqiharChina 9,1975,715
QuitoEcuador 5,1713,213
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,0748,746
QuettaPakistan 11,3217,035
Quanah, TxUsa 1,447899
Quitman, GaUsa 1,6661,035
Quang TriVietnam 12,9118,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -