Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3057,025
UaupesBrazil 5,5023,419
UbatubaBrazil 8,8985,529
UberabaBrazil 8,3945,216
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0091,248
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1256,292
UpernavikGreenland 3,5382,198
UummannaqGreenland 3,5072,179
UdineItaly 7,4164,609
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9694,952
UenoJapan 9,9746,198
UnzendakeJapan 10,4366,485
UrakawaJapan 8,9705,574
UshibukaJapan 10,4996,524
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6295,983
UwajimaJapan 10,2876,392
UkmergeLithuania 7,3024,538
UtenaLithuania 7,3194,548
UlaangomMongolia 9,4565,876
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5335,924
UlgiiMongolia 9,5555,937
UliastaiMongolia 9,6636,004
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5445,931
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5325,924
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9416,178
UfaRussia 8,4635,259
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3693,958
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0965,652
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8524,258
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9035,532
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3054,539
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8554,260
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6014,723
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2733,898
Umm BeninSudan 11,4667,125
UmeňSweden 6,4744,023
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1278,157
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9388,040
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9578,051
UrfaTurkey 9,5415,929
UsakTurkey 8,9205,543
Uman’Ukraine 8,0895,027
UzgorodUkraine 7,7114,792
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,046650
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 753468
Urbana, IlUsa 603375
Urbana, OhUsa 776482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -