Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8566,746
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9586,810
JuninArgentina 9,3435,806
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6245,359
JacobinaBrazil 8,0104,977
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6064,726
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0054,975
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2895,151
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8295,486
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,7841,109
JiuquanChina 10,5336,545
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9532,457
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4162,123
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4372,136
JoensuuFinland 6,9064,291
JokioinenFinland 6,8194,238
JyvskylFinland 6,7834,215
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4552,147
JulianehbGreenland 3,3472,080
JagdalpurIndia 12,8327,974
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3769,555
JerusalemIsrael 9,8436,116
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7042,302
JosNigeria 9,9456,180
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0383,131
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0493,137
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,5727,191
JhelumPakistan 11,1866,951
JiwaniPakistan 11,7147,279
JuliacaPeru 7,0414,375
JakutskRussia 7,5754,707
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9715,575
JenisejskRussia 8,4945,278
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6575,380
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5385,306
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8436,738
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9996,835
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6417,234
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,2298,842
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8154,235
JubaSudan 12,0277,474
JokkmokkSweden 6,2683,895
JönköpingSweden 6,6314,121
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6294,119
JendoubaTunisia 7,8564,882
JerbaTunisia 8,1855,086
JerseyUk 6,2853,905
JaltaUkraine 8,6495,375
Jackson, MsUsa 1,426886
Jackson, TnUsa 1,067663
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7951,115
Jacksonville, IlUsa 572356
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,074667
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,3042,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -