Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7686,691
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0384,995
HuamboAngola 12,2707,625
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4079,574
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4819,620
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4969,630
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3878,940
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0413,132
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5052,178
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1001,305
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,0991,304
Hamilton, OnCanada 858533
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3361,452
Harrow, OnCanada 691430
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4091,497
Hope, BcCanada 2,3801,479
HaikouChina 12,4787,754
HailarChina 9,1235,669
HamiChina 10,2276,355
HetanChina 10,8156,721
HavanaCuba 2,5671,595
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5222,189
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5652,215
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4052,116
HelwanEgypt 9,8066,094
HurguadaEgypt 10,1866,330
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3903,349
HelsinkiFinland 6,9134,296
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9164,297
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6885,399
HamburgGermany 6,7034,166
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7034,165
HannoverGermany 6,7654,204
HelgolandGermany 6,5554,074
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1634,451
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9715,575
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2352,011
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5034,041
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6094,107
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9133,053
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9648,056
HaifaIsrael 9,7456,056
HaboroJapan 8,8195,481
HachijojimaJapan 9,9536,185
HachinoheJapan 9,1805,705
HagiJapan 10,2226,352
HakodateJapan 9,0975,653
HamadaJapan 10,1456,304
HamamatsuJapan 9,9026,153
HikoneJapan 9,9216,165
HimejiJapan 10,0366,237
HiradoJapan 10,4046,465
HirooJapan 8,9335,551
HiroshimaJapan 10,1776,324
HitaJapan 10,3506,432
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4666,504
HunLibya 8,9045,533
HomboriMali 8,7035,408
HomalinMyanmar 12,2137,589
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0868,132
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6478,480
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7888,568
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1528,794
HororataNew Zealand 13,7708,557
HyderabadPakistan 11,8837,384
HuanucoPeru 6,2793,902
HelPoland 7,0784,399
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7005,406
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0655,012
HatangaRussia 6,9544,321
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2814,525
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8506,742
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5936,582
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5574,696
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2897,636
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0886,269
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6596,002
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2538,857
HalaibSudan 10,8056,715
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3697,065
HudeibaSudan 11,0626,874
HaparandaSweden 6,4724,022
HarnosandSweden 6,4664,018
HamaSyria 9,6275,982
HassakahSyria 9,6966,025
Hua HinThailand 13,5148,398
HakkariTurkey 9,7346,049
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1353,812
HersonUkraine 8,3845,210
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8794,896
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8391,143
Hanover, NhUsa 1,455904
Harrisburg, IlUsa 802498
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,229764
Hart, MiUsa 366228
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,464910
Hartington, NeUsa 621386
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,547961
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,038645
Hays, KsUsa 987614
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7691,721
Hebron, NeUsa 848527
Helena, MtUsa 1,6801,044
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,013630
Henderson, NcUsa 1,453903
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,331827
Hermit, CoUsa 1,593990
Hernando, MsUsa 1,147713
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,508937
Highmore, SdUsa 680423
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,377856
Hillsboro, IlUsa 692430
Hillsdale, MiUsa 554344
Holly, CoUsa 1,251778
Homer, AkUsa 4,2712,654
Hoopeston, IlUsa 563350
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 950591
Horton, KsUsa 743462
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,038645
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,169726
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 455283
Houma, LaUsa 1,7291,074
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7431,083
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 991616
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,205749
Huron, SdUsa 627390
HanoiVietnam 12,4767,753
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5638,428
HarareZimbabwe 13,8608,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -