Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5135,911
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7956,087
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5825,954
YaoundeCameroon 10,6286,604
YokoCameroon 10,5556,559
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9221,194
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4631,530
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,126699
YanjiChina 9,4645,881
YichangChina 11,3037,024
YinchuanChina 10,5726,570
YiningChina 10,0756,261
YariguiesColombia 4,5302,815
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4812,163
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3702,094
YazdIran 10,7346,670
YakushimaJapan 10,6506,618
YamagataJapan 9,4475,870
YamaguchiJapan 10,2446,366
YokkaichiJapan 9,9386,175
YokohamaJapan 9,7436,054
YonagoJapan 10,0386,238
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5707,189
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2507,612
YeMyanmar 13,2498,233
YolaNigeria 10,2666,380
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3416,426
YurimaguasPeru 5,8483,634
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3625,196
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5375,305
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1256,292
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3301,448
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6062,241
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,595991
York, PaUsa 1,231765
Youngstown/ OhUsa 894555
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5021,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -