Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0946,894
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3004,536
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4605,878
Ze DocaBrazil 7,0094,356
ZhengzhouChina 10,8136,719
ZhijiangChina 11,6927,266
ZagrebCroatia 7,5924,718
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1884,467
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5155,292
ZahedanIran 11,2236,974
ZanjanIran 10,0236,228
ZacatecasMexico 2,7221,692
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,8916,147
ZinderNiger 9,6395,990
ZhobPakistan 11,2687,002
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,3868,318
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3888,320
ZamoscPoland 7,5934,718
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1114,419
ZigalovoRussia 8,8075,473
ZiganskRussia 7,2474,503
ZyryankaRussia 6,6224,115
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8374,249
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0514,381
ZanzibarTanzania 13,5178,399
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8035,470
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3925,215
ZitomirUkraine 7,8954,906
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2055,099
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1145,042
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,0801,293
Zumbrota, MnUsa 246153
ZambeziZambia 12,9028,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -