Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3986,461
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6918,508
ParanaArgentina 9,0705,636
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9725,575
PehuajoArgentina 9,4505,873
PergaminoArgentina 9,2865,770
PigeArgentina 9,6185,976
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9495,561
PosadasArgentina 8,7825,457
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5525,314
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9115,537
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5495,934
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31410,759
Port HedlandAustralia 16,19210,062
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3083,299
ParakouBenin 9,5025,905
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0925,029
ParacatuBrazil 8,2055,099
ParanaBrazil 7,7054,788
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9255,546
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2265,112
ParintinsBrazil 6,2643,893
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1894,467
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0195,604
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3575,193
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6894,778
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9894,965
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4055,223
PeixeBrazil 7,6194,734
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8444,874
PicosBrazil 7,5704,704
PiraiBrazil 8,8815,519
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9624,948
PompeuBrazil 8,4975,280
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3035,159
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4243,992
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8775,516
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5514,071
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2465,746
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4884,653
PosseBrazil 7,9354,931
PlevenBulgaria 8,2615,133
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3725,203
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5298,407
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2511,399
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5901,610
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2431,394
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,017632
Peterborough, OnCanada 951591
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 702436
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6291,634
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3921,487
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7971,738
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 796494
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,426886
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5021,555
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0101,870
Princeton, BcCanada 1,125699
ParronChile 9,0505,624
Puerto AysenChile 10,2166,348
Puerto MonttChile 9,7786,076
Punta ArenasChile 11,0706,879
PingbianChina 11,1846,950
PeralesColombia 4,7612,959
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8643,022
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9462,452
PragueCzech Republic 7,1774,460
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4732,158
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4382,136
PoloDominican Republic 3,4892,168
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3592,087
PichilingueEcuador 5,2523,264
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2273,248
PuyoEcuador 5,3293,312
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7316,047
ParisFrance 6,5854,092
PerpignanFrance 7,0204,362
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,48111,485
Port-GentilGabon 10,7756,695
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1203,182
PotsdamGermany 6,9504,319
PatrasGreece 8,5255,297
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6292,255
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4922,170
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1882,602
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4102,119
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3832,102
PecsHungary 7,7044,787
PambanIndia 13,8748,621
PuneIndia 12,7577,927
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9899,314
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6389,096
PadovaItaly 7,3864,590
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2824,525
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0234,986
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0044,974
PantelleriaItaly 8,0384,995
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3384,560
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6594,760
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5954,719
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7454,813
PiacenzaItaly 7,2954,533
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4244,613
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4824,649
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7874,839
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9814,959
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6994,784
PrizziItaly 8,0605,009
PakseLaos 13,1218,153
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3088,891
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9659,921
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0039,944
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0976,896
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0475,000
PatheinMyanmar 13,1128,148
PutaoMyanmar 11,9187,406
PyiMyanmar 12,8838,006
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7437,919
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3188,276
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3998,327
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5122,183
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1996,338
PohangNorth Korea 10,1476,305
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9836,204
PadidanPakistan 11,7187,282
PanjgurPakistan 11,5897,202
ParachinarPakistan 11,0116,842
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7497,301
PeshawarPakistan 11,0296,853
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2668,244
PilarParaguay 8,6415,369
PiscoPeru 6,6994,163
PiuraPeru 5,6813,530
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7634,203
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2528,235
PoznanPoland 7,1434,439
PrzemyslPoland 7,6434,749
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4724,022
PortalegrePortugal 6,5534,072
Porto Portugal 6,3543,948
PavelecRussia 8,0254,987
PecoraRussia 7,4354,620
PermRussia 8,1425,060
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2864,527
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1364,435
PjatigorskRussia 9,0835,644
PoronajskRussia 8,3175,168
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6905,400
Providenja BayRussia 5,2713,275
PskovRussia 7,2494,504
PodorSenegal 7,5704,704
PopradSlovakia 7,5734,706
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5349,031
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1988,822
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2304,493
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0228,713
Port SudanSudan 11,0806,885
ParamariboSuriname 5,5343,439
PiteňSweden 6,4143,986
PalmyraSyria 9,7586,064
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1785,703
PhetchabunThailand 13,0718,122
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0458,106
PhraeThailand 12,9008,016
PhuketThailand 14,0558,734
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0278,717
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3288,282
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5988,450
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7282,938
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1013,791
PoltavaUkraine 8,2115,102
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3145,788
PradoUruguay 9,5365,926
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5955,962
Palestine, IlUsa 709441
Pana, IlUsa 648403
Paoli, InUsa 771479
Paris, IlUsa 603375
Park Rapids, MnUsa 414257
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6501,025
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,384860
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,298807
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,068663
Pawnee City, NeUsa 735457
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2151,376
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6531,027
Peoria, IlUsa 500311
Perry, OkUsa 1,161721
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,365848
Philo, OhUsa 890553
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2631,406
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 795494
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,221759
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 350218
Pipestone, MnUsa 490305
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 971604
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,402871
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6171,005
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,018632
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7911,113
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 350218
Pontiac, IlUsa 473294
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,216756
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4981,552
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7191,068
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,326824
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4981,552
Portage, WiUsa 165103
Portland, MaineUsa 1,595991
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5041,556
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 241150
Prescott, ArUsa 1,259783
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0451,271
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,430888
Princeton, InUsa 817508
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,569975
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,398869
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9223,058
PetaukeZambia 13,5898,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -