Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8664,888
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4674,640
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4664,640
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7654,825
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4285,859
AzulArgentina 9,6075,970
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7749,802
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38210,801
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3969,567
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4829,621
AmberleyAustralia 14,2038,826
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6285,983
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8656,130
AimoresBrazil 8,7415,432
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2295,114
AltamiraBrazil 6,5664,080
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6914,158
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8965,528
ApodiBrazil 7,6814,773
AracajuBrazil 8,2015,096
AracuaiBrazil 8,4405,244
AragarcasBrazil 7,8004,847
AraxaBrazil 8,4275,237
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9754,956
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4441,519
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4001,491
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6032,239
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6841,668
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2662,651
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 583362
Atikokan, OnCanada 415258
AbecheChad 10,5046,527
AntofagastaChile 7,8894,902
AricaChile 7,3444,564
AltaiChina 9,6876,020
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0843,159
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0283,124
AraucaColombia 4,6372,881
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3532,084
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4682,155
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4702,156
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6085,971
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8706,134
AswanEgypt 10,4206,475
AsyutEgypt 10,0376,237
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5102,181
AsmaraEritrea 11,5767,194
AssabEritrea 12,0087,462
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1447,547
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4544,632
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8104,853
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,72111,633
AccraGhana 9,5805,953
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5455,310
AthensGreece 8,6605,381
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6845,396
AasiaatGreenland 3,3662,092
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8592,398
AputiteqGreenland 4,1282,565
AkureyriIceland 4,7522,953
AgraIndia 11,8897,388
AhmedabadIndia 12,2377,604
AkolaIndia 12,5837,819
AllahabadIndia 12,1257,535
AmritsarIndia 11,3497,052
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0808,750
AbadanIran 10,6346,608
ArakIran 10,3356,422
AlbengaItaly 7,2594,511
AlgheroItaly 7,5164,670
AmendolaItaly 7,9054,912
AnconaItaly 7,6164,733
ArezzoItaly 7,5284,678
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3135,787
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3585,815
AbashiriJapan 8,7325,426
AburatsuJapan 10,5006,525
AikawaJapan 9,5675,945
AjiroJapan 9,8066,094
AkitaJapan 9,3225,793
AkuneJapan 10,5086,530
AomoriJapan 9,1885,710
AsahikawaJapan 8,8445,496
AsosanJapan 10,3876,454
AmmanJordan 9,8746,136
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1086,281
AinaziLatvia 7,0814,400
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8349,218
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0269,338
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1599,420
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7439,161
AtarMauritania 7,4284,616
AgalegaMauritius 15,0319,340
AcapulcoMexico 3,2762,036
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7556,062
AltaiMongolia 9,8166,100
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7706,071
AgadirMorocco 6,9904,344
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5414,065
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0438,726
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5528,421
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1678,182
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1478,169
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1498,171
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7612,337
AgadezNiger 9,3115,786
AsuncionParaguay 8,5015,283
ArequipaPeru 7,0944,408
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2507,612
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7825,458
AradRomania 7,8584,883
AjanRussia 7,8494,878
AldanRussia 8,0214,984
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7015,407
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2275,113
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2045,098
AnadyrRussia 5,6633,519
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0974,410
ArmavirRussia 8,9145,540
AstrakhanRussia 9,0605,630
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4346,484
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2303,871
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9614,326
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0954,409
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0704,393
Abu HamedSudan 10,8476,741
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5077,151
AqiqSudan 11,2616,998
ArbaatSudan 11,0426,862
AromaSudan 11,3577,057
AtbaraSudan 11,0526,868
Abu KamalSyria 9,9006,152
AleppoSyria 9,5515,935
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3478,294
AtakpameTogo 9,5245,919
AdanaTurkey 9,3825,830
AfyonTurkey 8,9755,577
AnkaraTurkey 8,9915,587
AntalyaTurkey 9,1515,687
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2556,372
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8433,631
AberporthUk 5,9753,713
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9913,723
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6505,375
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4615,258
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5057,149
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4977,144
ArtigasUruguay 9,0695,636
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,244773
Aberdeen, SdUsa 632393
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5711,598
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Ada, MnUsa 554344
Adrian, MiUsa 618384
Aiken, ScUsa 1,428888
Akron, OhUsa 862536
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,551964
Albany, GaUsa 1,560970
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,348838
Albert Lea, MnUsa 292182
Albion, NeUsa 709440
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7771,105
Aledo, IlUsa 463288
Alexandria, SdUsa 620385
Algona, IaUsa 377234
Alice, TxUsa 2,0221,257
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,310814
Alliance, NeUsa 1,059658
Alma, MiUsa 488303
Alpena, MichiganUsa 532330
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0101,249
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,462909
Amherst, MaUsa 1,437893
Amite, LaUsa 1,603996
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1752,594
Anderson, InUsa 673418
Anderson, ScUsa 1,288800
Angelica, NyUsa 1,052654
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 618384
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,0871,919
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7751,103
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1491,335
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,264786
Ashland, WiUsa 213133
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5911,610
Atchison, KsUsa 734456
Athens, GaUsa 1,381858
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,374854
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,440895
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5484,069
Auburn, NeUsa 735457
Augusta, GaUsa 1,492927
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6781,043
Aurora, IlUsa 397247
Austin, TxUsa 1,7711,100
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8836,141
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3126,408
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4432,761
AdenYemen 12,1637,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -