Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2135,103
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9425,557
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7695,449
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1245,670
ViennaAustria 7,4284,616
VitebskBelarus 7,5394,685
VassourasBrazil 8,8715,513
VicosaBrazil 8,7605,443
VitoriaBrazil 8,8615,506
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3315,177
VarnaBulgaria 8,4545,253
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,011628
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5031,555
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,8201,131
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,7361,079
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,5241,568
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,5501,585
ValdiviaChile 9,5985,964
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6035,967
VallenarChile 8,4905,276
ValparaisoChile 8,9035,532
VanguardiaColombia 4,8383,006
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,8443,632
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5114,046
VestervigDenmark 6,4133,985
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,4842,165
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,4482,143
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,3182,062
VilsandiEstonia 6,9324,308
VaasaFinland 6,5874,093
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6862,912
VeravalIndia 12,4167,716
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,9968,076
ValentiaIreland 5,6423,506
VeniceItaly 7,4074,603
VeronaItaly 7,3284,554
VicenzaItaly 7,3554,571
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6534,756
ViterboItaly 7,6164,733
VolterraItaly 7,4734,644
VientianeLaos 12,8798,003
VarenaLithuania 7,3744,582
VilniusLithuania 7,3684,579
VeracruzMexico 2,9391,826
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4934,035
VaernesNorway 6,1243,806
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1403,815
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3433,942
VillarricaParaguay 8,5995,343
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1355,055
VanavaraRussia 8,2315,115
VasileviciRussia 7,7754,831
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4624,637
VerhojanskRussia 6,9574,323
ViljujskRussia 7,5834,712
VitimRussia 8,1985,094
Vize IslandRussia 6,1333,811
VladivostokRussia 9,3485,809
VolgogradRussia 8,6985,405
VologdaRussia 7,5454,689
VoronezRussia 8,2205,108
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2703,275
VytegraRussia 7,2794,523
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4208,961
ValenciaSpain 7,0204,362
ValladolidSpain 6,5854,092
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2843,905
VisbySweden 6,8324,246
VanTurkey 9,6295,983
ValleyUk 5,9173,677
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9734,955
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,7121,685
Valdez, AkUsa 3,9802,473
Valentine, NeUsa 854531
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,5071,558
Vermillion, SdUsa 589366
Vevay, InUsa 833518
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,423884
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9011,182
Viroqua, WiUsa 13785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -