Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6696,630
FarahAfghanistan 10,9616,812
FormosaArgentina 8,5745,328
ForrestAustralia 16,33310,149
FrancistownBotswana 13,8228,589
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8914,903
FloraniaBrazil 7,7884,839
FlorestaBrazil 7,8954,906
FlorianoBrazil 7,4464,627
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1255,670
FormosaBrazil 8,0184,983
FortalezaBrazil 7,4604,636
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6545,378
FrancaBrazil 8,4965,280
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,348838
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0621,282
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,9311,200
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6421,642
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7741,102
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7111,684
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,1871,359
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4431,518
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,2771,415
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,8391,143
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8511,150
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4761,539
FayaChad 10,0396,239
FamagustaCyprus 9,4795,891
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5024,041
FarafraEgypt 9,8536,122
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2236,974
FichtelbergGermany 7,0834,402
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8674,267
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2975,156
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1941,985
FaranahGuinea 8,4045,223
FalconaraItaly 7,6074,727
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4634,638
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9014,910
FonniItaly 7,6154,732
FrontoneItaly 7,5764,708
FrosinoneItaly 7,7524,817
FukauraJapan 9,2435,744
FukueJapan 10,5006,525
FukuiJapan 9,8486,119
FukuokaJapan 10,3486,430
FukushimaJapan 9,4875,895
FukuyamaJapan 10,1376,299
FushikiJapan 9,7396,052
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1176,287
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3429,533
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6029,695
FunchalMadeira 6,2863,906
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3662,713
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0844,402
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1063,794
FaroPortugal 6,6614,139
FerganaRussia 10,3396,425
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3225,172
FalunSweden 6,5064,043
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3323,935
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6575,379
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0732,531
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 788490
Fairfield, IaUsa 480298
Fairmont, MnUsa 316197
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 536333
Farmington, MeUsa 1,593990
Farmington, MnUsa 209130
Farmington, MoUsa 794494
Faulkton, SdUsa 689428
Fayette, IaUsa 272169
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,062660
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,481920
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8341,140
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7851,109
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9331,201
Findlay, OhUsa 708440
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1121,312
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 579360
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 214133
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,302809
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 377234
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,225761
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1871,359
Fort Scott, KsUsa 883549
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,142710
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 621386
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,477918
Framingham, MaUsa 1,548962
Frankfort, KyUsa 909565
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6901,050
Franklin, PaUsa 957595
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,362846
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6191,628
Fullertonese, NdUsa 604375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -