Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9286,791
ChlefAlgeria 7,3714,580
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7254,801
CeresArgentina 8,8235,483
ChamicalArgentina 8,7415,432
ChepesArgentina 8,8355,490
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3566,435
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1065,658
CórdobaArgentina 8,9025,532
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9125,538
CorrientesArgentina 8,6825,395
CairnsAustralia 13,9688,680
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9619,297
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90010,502
CedunaAustralia 15,9849,933
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6269,089
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6599,109
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9939,317
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9328,657
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3488,916
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13910,029
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5087,772
CharnocksBarbados 4,6032,861
CotonouBenin 9,7206,040
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8675,510
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0155,602
CabroboBrazil 7,8384,871
CaceresBrazil 7,5604,698
CaetiteBrazil 8,1455,061
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9474,939
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1405,058
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6015,345
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8025,470
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6344,744
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5135,290
CaparaoBrazil 8,7935,464
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2065,099
CaratingaBrazil 8,7095,412
CaravelasBrazil 8,6855,397
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0805,021
CarolinaBrazil 7,2304,493
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7835,458
CataguasesBrazil 8,8295,486
CatalaoBrazil 8,2415,121
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4755,267
CaxiasBrazil 7,2514,506
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1625,694
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8414,872
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8155,478
ChapecoBrazil 8,8965,528
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2264,490
CipoBrazil 8,1225,047
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2134,482
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5665,323
CordeiroBrazil 8,9075,535
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9654,950
CorumbaBrazil 7,8764,894
CoximBrazil 7,9384,933
CrateusBrazil 7,4504,629
CuiabaBrazil 7,5804,710
CuritibaBrazil 8,8805,518
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8691,161
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7931,736
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6501,647
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9401,827
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9211,815
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2311,386
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3582,087
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8711,784
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0461,893
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5621,592
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1001,305
Chapais, QcCanada 1,271790
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8551,153
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1071,309
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1061,309
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6611,653
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9221,195
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0231,257
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,260783
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1021,306
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,533952
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2011,989
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0601,902
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7551,091
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 779484
Comox, BcCanada 2,6251,631
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5671,595
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1631,344
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7241,072
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9691,224
ChicoChile 10,3616,439
ChillanChile 9,2725,761
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2735,762
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3185,169
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2306,357
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1135,663
ChangchunChina 9,5105,909
ChangduChina 11,4987,145
ChangshaChina 11,5247,161
ChengduChina 11,4587,120
ChongqingChina 11,5417,172
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4792,783
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5684,703
CamagueyCuba 2,8731,786
CasablancaCuba 2,5481,584
ChebCzech Republic 7,0784,399
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6954,160
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4042,115
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4352,135
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4452,141
CanarEcuador 5,4223,369
CairoEgypt 9,7886,082
CaenFrance 6,3933,973
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6734,147
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7973,602
CocobeachGabon 10,7066,653
CologneGermany 6,7154,173
ChiosGreece 8,7695,449
CorfuGreece 8,3075,162
ConakryGuinea 8,2165,105
CatacamasHonduras 3,3882,105
CholutecaHonduras 3,5512,207
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4808,377
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1857,572
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1857,572
ChahbaharIran 11,6507,239
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6323,500
ClonesIreland 5,7133,550
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6413,505
CorkIreland 5,7523,574
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7543,576
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6674,764
CameriItaly 7,1874,466
CampobassoItaly 7,8404,872
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6584,759
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7064,789
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5924,718
Cape MeleItaly 7,2684,517
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9974,969
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1835,085
CerviaItaly 7,4974,659
CiampinoItaly 7,6964,782
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4054,601
Cisa PassItaly 7,3384,560
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6334,743
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3184,547
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2495,126
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1875,087
ChibaJapan 9,7056,031
ChichibuJapan 9,7196,040
ChichijimaJapan 10,3856,453
ChoshiJapan 9,6566,000
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6706,009
ChilekaMalawi 13,9828,688
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7478,542
ChitipaMalawi 13,3758,311
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2991,428
ComitanMexico 3,2171,999
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5157,156
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3705,822
ChoirMongolia 9,6706,009
CasablancaMorocco 6,9134,296
ChindeMozambique 14,3218,899
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4168,337
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9828,688
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5728,433
CondegaNicaragua 3,5532,208
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9708,681
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5126,532
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0256,230
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1836,328
ChhorPakistan 11,9047,397
ChitralPakistan 10,8336,732
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6525,377
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3235,172
CajamarcaPeru 5,9323,686
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8433,631
ChiclayoPeru 5,8683,647
ChimbotePeru 6,1503,822
CuzcoPeru 6,7834,215
CzestochowaPoland 7,3784,585
CoimbraPortugal 6,4263,993
CalafatRomania 8,1225,047
CeahlauRomania 8,0284,989
ClujRomania 7,9284,926
ConstantaRomania 8,4025,221
CraiovaRomania 8,1455,062
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3183,926
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3094,542
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2423,879
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3783,342
Cape UelenRussia 5,0653,147
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6645,384
CaraRussia 8,3615,196
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9024,910
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9143,675
ChitaRussia 8,9775,578
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9675,572
CokurdahRussia 6,3333,935
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2135,103
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9968,697
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6676,007
CaceresSpain 6,6164,111
CadizSpain 6,8124,233
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8164,236
CordobaSpain 6,8284,243
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1478,791
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1248,155
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4738,372
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8477,983
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7037,894
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4128,334
ChumphonThailand 13,7558,548
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6325,364
CorumTurkey 9,0415,618
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2946,397
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5236,539
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0863,782
CernovcyUkraine 7,9154,918
ChernigovUkraine 7,9044,911
CarrascoUruguay 9,5405,928
ColoniaUruguay 9,4395,865
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8632,400
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 910566
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,364847
Camden, ScUsa 1,473915
Canton, NyUsa 1,203748
Cantonnw, SdUsa 583362
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6631,034
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7291,075
Carlinville, IlUsa 653406
Casper, WyUsa 1,310814
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5101,560
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,187738
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,394866
Charles City, IaUsa 319198
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6331,015
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6241,009
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,044649
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,360845
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,256781
Chaska, MnUsa 260161
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,205749
Chazy, NyUsa 1,359845
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,420883
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,461908
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,178732
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,253779
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 428266
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 402250
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,6371,639
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 818509
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,230764
Cincinnati, KyUsa 823511
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 820510
Circleville, OhUsa 864537
Clarinda, IaUsa 596370
Clark, SdUsa 602374
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,240770
Clarksville, TnUsa 947589
Clayton, NmUsa 1,445898
Cleveland, OhioUsa 801497
Clinton, IaUsa 350218
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0323,127
Coldwater, MiUsa 554344
College Park, MdUsa 1,299807
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,378856
Columbia, MoUsa 720447
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,472915
Columbus, GaUsa 749465
Columbus, InUsa 771479
Columbus, KsUsa 985612
Columbus, OhioUsa 836519
Conception, MoUsa 687427
Concordia, KansasUsa 864537
Conway, ArUsa 1,136706
Conway, ScUsa 1,571976
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,246775
Corning, ArUsa 1,018632
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,377856
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0321,263
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,544959
Cortland, NyUsa 1,165724
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5781,602
Covington, LaUsa 1,572977
Covington, TnUsa 1,017632
Crete, NeUsa 710441
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,336830
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7836,079
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7836,079
CaracasVenezuela 4,4542,768
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8523,015
CoroVenezuela 4,2332,630
ChipataZambia 13,6338,472
ChomaZambia 13,4628,366
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1468,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -