Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6066,591
ShkoderAlbania 8,0855,024
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7004,785
SaltaArgentina 8,1805,083
San AntonioArgentina 9,8796,139
San LuisArgentina 9,0485,623
San RafaelArgentina 9,1365,677
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4555,876
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5255,298
SarmientoArgentina 10,3016,401
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7289,152
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7209,147
SalzburgAustria 7,2764,521
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5245,918
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7566,063
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6405,990
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8012,984
SaveBenin 9,5945,962
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5164,671
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8824,898
SalvadorBrazil 8,2985,156
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1105,661
SantaremBrazil 6,3523,947
SantosBrazil 8,8805,518
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6165,354
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9084,293
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7514,817
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1325,675
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9255,546
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7715,451
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9784,336
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7395,430
São PauloBrazil 8,8235,483
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5815,332
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4133,985
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9624,947
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1445,061
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5625,320
SobralBrazil 7,3384,560
SoureBrazil 6,5464,068
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7494,816
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5085,908
SurubimBrazil 8,0134,979
SadovoBulgaria 8,3835,210
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3405,183
SofiaBulgaria 8,2565,130
SiemreapCambodia 13,3548,299
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3941,487
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,600994
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9081,186
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0971,924
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6791,665
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9101,187
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,430888
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 476296
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9821,232
Scott, SkCanada 1,569975
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8801,168
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1061,308
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,456905
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7162,309
Simcoe, OnCanada 552343
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 566352
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0571,278
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8061,744
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4291,510
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0511,275
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,413878
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,422884
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3431,456
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6154,111
SalCape Verde 6,9354,309
SantiagoChile 8,9665,572
SewellChile 9,0365,615
ShanghaiChina 10,9366,796
ShantouChina 11,9177,405
ShenyangChina 9,7876,081
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7112,306
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0802,536
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9602,461
SibenikCroatia 7,7474,814
SplitCroatia 7,7954,844
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8344,247
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4874,031
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4152,122
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5542,208
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4862,166
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4042,115
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4752,159
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5142,183
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3862,104
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4812,163
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4212,126
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5832,226
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4602,150
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3812,101
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3462,080
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5212,188
San GabrielEcuador 5,1033,171
SalloumEgypt 9,2955,776
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5135,911
SohagEgypt 10,1216,289
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0686,256
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4962,172
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2096,965
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4404,002
StrasbourgFrance 6,9154,297
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9193,678
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6363,502
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0845,645
SchleswigGermany 6,6204,114
StuttgartGermany 6,9904,344
SamosGreece 8,8685,511
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6245,359
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8965,528
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3532,083
SiguiriGuinea 8,4205,232
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3792,099
SzegedHungary 7,7864,838
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5184,672
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5462,825
SagarIndia 12,2657,621
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0806,885
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1758,187
SemnanIran 10,3286,418
ShahroudIran 10,3006,400
ShirazIran 10,9056,776
ShannonIreland 5,6853,533
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2544,508
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9064,913
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1985,094
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3694,579
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5274,677
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1195,045
SigonellaItaly 8,1795,082
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1675,697
SagaJapan 10,3826,452
SaigoJapan 9,9646,191
SakaiJapan 10,0316,234
SakataJapan 9,4095,847
SapporoJapan 8,9565,565
SaseboJapan 10,4166,473
SendaiJapan 9,4205,853
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3166,411
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2886,393
ShinjoJapan 9,4025,842
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1196,288
ShirakawaJapan 9,5585,939
ShizuokaJapan 9,8476,119
SumotoJapan 10,0736,259
SuttsuJapan 9,0305,612
SuwaJapan 9,7606,065
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8335,489
SavannakhetLaos 12,9908,072
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1854,465
SiluteLithuania 7,1464,440
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2165,105
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9699,302
SalimaMalawi 13,8008,575
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6758,498
SibuMalaysia 14,2998,886
SanMali 8,6125,352
SegouMali 8,5055,285
SikassoMali 8,6995,406
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7739,801
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2532,021
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8456,118
SainshandMongolia 9,8036,091
SafiMorocco 6,8854,278
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0154,359
SittweMyanmar 12,7507,923
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1523,823
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4593,392
SaiqOman 11,7667,311
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2247,596
SurOman 11,8927,390
SialkotPakistan 11,2486,990
SibbiPakistan 11,4237,098
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6645,384
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9024,289
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9338,036
SandomierzPoland 7,5194,673
SniezkaPoland 7,2104,480
SuwalkiPoland 7,3094,542
SzczecinPoland 6,9594,325
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5914,096
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3913,350
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7262,315
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8979,879
Satu MareRomania 7,8094,853
SibiuRomania 8,0354,993
SulinaRomania 8,3785,206
SadrinskRussia 8,5015,283
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1494,443
SalekhardRussia 7,4444,626
SaratovRussia 8,4795,269
SejmcanRussia 6,7884,218
SelagoncyRussia 7,4524,630
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1135,041
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5235,296
SmolenskRussia 7,6574,758
SociRussia 8,9875,585
SortovalaRussia 7,0214,363
SuntarRussia 7,8264,863
SurgutRussia 8,0965,031
SverdlovskRussia 8,3595,194
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6384,746
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9282,441
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5306,544
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4288,966
SingaporeSingapore 14,6549,106
SliacSlovakia 7,5484,690
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0876,268
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9246,167
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5794,088
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6614,139
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5334,060
SevilleSpain 6,7824,215
SennarSudan 11,4017,085
ShambatSudan 11,1436,924
ShendiSudan 11,1086,903
StenseleSweden 6,2723,898
StockholmSweden 6,6994,163
StorlienSweden 6,1833,842
SundsvallSweden 6,4534,010
SantisSwitzerland 7,1054,415
SongeaTanzania 13,6278,468
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9358,038
SongkhlaThailand 14,0958,759
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3038,266
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9068,641
SurinThailand 13,1978,201
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2555,751
SokodeTogo 9,4175,852
SfaxTunisia 8,1145,042
SousseTunisia 8,0274,988
SamsunTurkey 9,0405,617
SiirtTurkey 9,6185,977
SivasTurkey 9,2145,726
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4956,522
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9903,722
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5733,463
SarataUkraine 8,2995,157
SarnyUkraine 7,7094,790
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6305,363
SumyUkraine 8,1055,037
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4497,115
SaltoUruguay 9,1215,668
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6661,657
Safford, AzUsa 2,1591,341
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,445898
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0431,270
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 710441
Saint Paul, NeUsa 773481
Saint Peter, MnUsa 316197
Salem, InUsa 771479
Salem, OrUsa 2,5501,585
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8191,130
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7671,098
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8761,166
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6811,666
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7811,728
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7262,315
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8201,753
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 291181
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8061,744
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7841,730
Santuck, ScUsa 1,331827
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 484301
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6471,024
Scott City, KsUsa 1,188738
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,128701
Scottsburg, InUsa 771479
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4521,524
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4511,523
Sedan, KsUsa 1,016631
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4181,502
Selma, AlUsa 1,489925
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,478919
Seymour, InUsa 771479
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 909565
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,307812
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,443897
Sioux City, IaUsa 573356
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 537334
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 502312
Southport, NcUsa 1,6251,010
Sparta, IlUsa 779484
Spencer, WvUsa 1,029639
Spickard, MoUsa 610379
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0931,301
Spooner, WiUsa 14389
Springfield, IlUsa 591367
Springfield, MissouriUsa 915569
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3923,351
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 295183
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 710441
Stambaugh, MiUsa 170105
Stamford, CtUsa 1,402871
State College, PaUsa 1,123698
State University, MsUsa 1,355842
State University, NmUsa 2,0491,273
Staunton, VaUsa 1,215755
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,438894
Steffenville, MoUsa 587365
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6781,664
Storm Lake, IaUsa 479298
Storrs, CtUsa 1,503934
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,169727
Summerville, ScUsa 1,605998
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2971,428
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 717446
Syracuse, NeUsa 650404
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,156718
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3206,413
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4902,790
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6912,915
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3263,310
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0964,409
SocotraYemen 12,6537,863
SenangaZambia 13,1108,147
SerenjeZambia 13,4278,344
SeshekeZambia 13,2948,261
SolweziZambia 13,0508,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -