Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9484,317
LuandaAngola 11,7677,312
LuenaAngola 12,5177,778
La PlataArgentina 9,4875,895
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8864,900
La RiojaArgentina 8,6225,358
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2245,732
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7546,683
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3315,177
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4449,597
LavertonAustralia 15,4469,598
LearmonthAustralia 16,63710,339
LongreachAustralia 14,5729,055
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5719,055
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9678,679
Low HeadAustralia 15,4529,602
LinzAustria 7,3104,543
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7483,572
LerwickUk 5,7483,572
La PazBolivia 7,2124,482
LavrasBrazil 8,6895,400
LencoisBrazil 8,0815,021
LinharesBrazil 8,7915,463
LondrinaBrazil 8,5905,338
LomBulgaria 8,1535,066
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,534953
La Tuque, QcCanada 528328
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9071,807
Langara, BcCanada 3,1791,976
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 809503
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7551,091
London, OnCanada 770478
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7791,727
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,501933
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3871,483
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7184,174
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5685,324
LanzhouChina 10,8696,754
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6967,268
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8923,040
LimonCosta Rica 3,9732,469
LarnacaCyprus 9,4845,894
LimassolCyprus 9,4705,885
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0948,137
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4467,734
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4484,007
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5692,218
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4152,122
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5322,195
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3262,067
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1313,189
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5793,467
LuxorEgypt 10,2606,376
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4762,160
Laucala BayFiji 11,5197,158
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9834,339
Le MansFrance 6,5114,046
LilleFrance 6,5194,051
LyonFrance 6,9464,317
LambarnGabon 10,8916,768
LastourvilleGabon 11,0946,894
LibrevilleGabon 10,7356,671
LeipzigGermany 6,9844,340
LindenbergGermany 7,0184,361
LamiaGreece 8,5125,289
LarissaGreece 8,4505,251
LemnosGreece 8,5805,331
LimnosGreece 8,5865,335
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1862,601
LabeGuinea 8,1835,085
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6734,147
La CeibaHonduras 3,2862,042
La MesaHonduras 3,3092,056
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1156,907
LudhianaIndia 11,4507,115
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1815,084
LatinaItaly 7,7364,807
LatronicoItaly 8,0364,994
LecceItaly 8,1525,066
LodwarKenya 12,4587,742
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6757,877
LiepajaLatvia 7,0414,375
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1624,451
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7624,202
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1975,094
LabuanMalaysia 13,8568,610
LuqaMalta 8,2735,141
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3722,717
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9391,826
LashioMyanmar 12,4027,706
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3628,303
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4248,342
LagosNigeria 9,7766,075
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1153,800
LillehammerNorway 6,2483,883
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3487,052
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1845,086
LimaPeru 6,4934,035
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6837,882
LisbonPortugal 6,4664,018
LeninbadRussia 10,3186,412
LevsiRussia 8,1625,072
LungiSierra Leone 8,3225,172
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4904,655
LanzaroteSpain 6,7844,216
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6974,162
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1524,444
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1714,456
LatakiaSyria 9,5385,927
LampangThailand 12,8938,012
LoeiThailand 12,9498,047
Lop BuriThailand 13,2598,239
LomeTogo 9,6465,994
LeemingUk 6,0333,749
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7483,572
London, EnglandUk 6,2653,893
London-GatwickUk 6,2873,907
LynehamUk 6,1643,830
L’VovUkraine 7,7004,785
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1705,077
LozovajaUkraine 8,3505,189
LubnyUkraine 8,1095,039
LuckUkraine 7,7044,787
LuganskUkraine 8,5035,284
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15999
La Harpe, IlUsa 463288
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6671,036
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6881,049
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8011,119
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,294804
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6961,054
Lamar, MoUsa 850528
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7071,061
Lancaster, WiUsa 257159
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,491926
Langdon, NdUsa 721448
Laramie, WyUsa 1,311815
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1181,316
Larned, KsUsa 1,071665
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,316818
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3121,437
Laurel, MdUsa 1,293804
Lawrence, KsUsa 783487
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,560969
Le Mars, IaUsa 511317
Lebanon, MoUsa 824512
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 746464
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 350218
Leitchfield, KyUsa 916569
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,235767
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,162722
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,158720
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0641,283
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6121,002
Lexington, MoUsa 746464
Lexington, VaUsa 1,220758
Libby, MtUsa 1,9451,209
Lincoln, NeUsa 706439
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,224761
Lisbon, NdUsa 604375
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,168726
Llano, TxUsa 1,7431,083
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,125699
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6801,665
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6711,660
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6911,672
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8031,120
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,453903
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 863536
Louisville, MsUsa 1,355842
Loup City, NeUsa 820510
Lowville, NyUsa 1,186737
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6101,001
Luling, TxUsa 1,8341,140
Lusk, WyUsa 1,159720
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,271790
LivingstoneZambia 13,4398,351
LundaziZambia 13,5798,438
LusakaZambia 13,4638,366
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4548,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -