Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medford, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medford, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medford, Wi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8435,495
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6134,731
DavisAntarctica 17,32510,766
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8419,222
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6909,129
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,27610,114
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8259,212
DhakaBangladesh 12,3697,686
D’UccleBelgium 6,5774,087
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4825,271
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4494,629
DouradosBrazil 8,3115,164
DoualaCameroon 10,4776,511
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4951,551
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 978608
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3931,487
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5101,560
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8331,761
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,415879
Dryden, OnCanada 552343
DuianChina 10,9206,786
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9584,945
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1757,566
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3182,062
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4492,143
DabaaEgypt 9,5335,924
DakhlaEgypt 10,0496,245
DijonFrance 6,8524,258
DresdenGermany 7,0774,397
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6932,916
DebrecenHungary 7,7684,827
DalatangiIceland 4,9653,085
DaltonganjIndia 12,3017,644
DarbhangaIndia 12,0777,505
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9247,410
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9227,408
DumkaIndia 12,2947,639
DwarkaIndia 12,2247,596
DezfulIran 10,4556,497
DublinIreland 5,8073,609
DecimomannuItaly 7,6534,756
DobbiacoItaly 7,3094,542
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1435,681
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8336,110
DagorettiKenya 12,9218,029
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3314,556
DedzaMalawi 13,8218,589
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0426,240
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2175,728
DaweiMyanmar 13,3728,309
De BiltNetherlands 6,5414,065
De KooyNetherlands 6,4674,019
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4634,016
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2778,251
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7558,547
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0268,716
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0068,703
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2333,873
DalbandinPakistan 11,3967,082
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2516,991
DirPakistan 10,9046,776
DroshPakistan 10,8636,750
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5357,790
DohaQatar 11,2897,015
DorohoiRomania 7,9724,954
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8034,227
DudinkaRussia 7,2764,521
DzardzanRussia 7,0394,374
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1256,913
DakarSenegal 7,5144,669
DaruSierra Leone 8,5565,317
DurbanSouth Africa 14,6979,133
DamazinSudan 11,6087,213
DongolaSudan 10,7016,650
DamascusSyria 9,7716,072
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7716,072
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7786,076
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4736,508
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5718,433
DjerbaTunisia 8,2085,101
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5405,928
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7463,571
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8733,650
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3185,169
DonetskUkraine 8,4875,274
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4507,115
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,297806
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,231765
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,476918
Danville, IlUsa 603375
Darlington, ScUsa 1,484922
Davenport, WaUsa 2,1391,329
David City, NeUsa 699435
Dayton, OhUsa 777483
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1381,329
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6171,005
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4191,503
Decatur, IlUsa 582362
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9831,232
Delaware, OhUsa 829515
Delphine, InUsa 534332
Denton, MdUsa 1,364847
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,331827
Des Moines, IowaUsa 482300
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9831,232
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 464289
Detroit, MichiganUsa 649403
Dickson, TnUsa 1,038645
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7741,102
Dixon, IlUsa 350218
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,146712
Dover, DeUsa 1,364847
Dover, TnUsa 1,035643
Dublin, TxUsa 1,604997
Dubuque, IaUsa 306190
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 236147
Duquoin, IlUsa 802498
Durham, NhUsa 1,560969
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9784,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -